Fifa World Cup 2006, Germany

world cup 2006

Uefa qualifying Group 6

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
52404/09/2004Azerbaijan 1-1 WalesSpeedTofik Bakhramov, BakuWCQ
52508/09/2004Wales 2-2 Northern IrelandHartson, EarnshawMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
52609/10/2004England 2-0 Wales Old Trafford, ManchesterWCQ
52713/10/2004Wales 2-3 PolandEarnshaw, HartsonMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
52926/03/2005Wales 0-2 Austria Millennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
53030/03/2005Austria 1-0 Wales Ernst Happel Stadion, ViennaWCQ
53203/09/2005Wales 0-1 England Millennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
53307/09/2005Poland 1-0 Wales Stadionu Legii, WarsawWCQ
53408/10/2005Northern Ireland 2-3 WalesDavies, Robinson, GiggsWindsor Park, BelfastWCQ
53512/10/2005Wales 2-0 AzerbaijanGiggs (2)Millennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ


  PWDLFAPts
1.England1081117525
2.Poland1080227924
3.Austria10433151215
4.Northern Ireland1023510189
5.Wales1022610158
6.Azerbaijan100371213