Fifa World Cup 2018, Russia

world cup 2018

Uefa qualifying Group D

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
 05/09/2016Georgia 1-2 Austria Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
 05/09/2016Serbia 2-2 Republic of Ireland Red Star Stadium, BelgradeWCQ
63105/09/2016Wales 4-0 MoldovaVokes, Allen, Bale (2)Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
63206/10/2016Austria 2-2 WalesAllen, o.g.Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
 06/10/2016Moldova 0-3 Serbia Zimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 06/10/2016Republic of Ireland 0-1 Georgia Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ
63309/10/2016Wales 1-1 GeorgiaBaleCardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
 09/10/2016Moldova 1-3 Republic of Ireland Zimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 09/10/2016Serbia 3-2 Austria Red Star Stadium, BelgradeWCQ
 12/11/2016Austria 0-1 Republic of Ireland Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
 12/11/2016Georgia 1-1 Moldova Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
63412/11/2016Wales 1-1 SerbiaBaleCardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
 24/03/2016Georgia 1-3 Serbia Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
 24/03/2016Austria 2-0 Moldova Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
63524/03/2017Ireland 0-0 Wales Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ


 AUTGEOIRLMDASRBWAL
AUT  - 0-12-0 - 2-2
GEO1-2  - 1-11-3 -
IRL - 1-0  - - 0-0
MDA - - 1-3 0-3 -
SRB3-2 - 2-2 -   -
WAL - 1-1 - 4-01-1 


  PWDLFAPts
1.Serbia532012611
2.Rep. Ireland53207311
3.Wales5140847
4.Austria5212877
5.Georgia5023482
6.Moldova50142131

Notes:

The draw for the qualification groups was held at the Konstantinovsky Palace in Strelna, Saint Petersburg, Russia.

The seedings for Group D were: Pot 1 - Wales, Pot 2 - Austria, Pot 3 - Serbia, Pot 4 - Republic of Ireland, Pot 5 - Moldova, Pot 6 - Georgia