Fifa World Cup 2018, Russia

world cup 2018

Uefa qualifying Group D

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
 05/09/2016Georgia 1-2 Austria Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
 05/09/2016Serbia 2-2 Republic of Ireland Stadion Rajko Mitić, BelgradeWCQ
63105/09/2016Wales 4-0 MoldovaVokes, Allen, Bale (2)Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
63206/10/2016Austria 2-2 WalesAllen, o.g.Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
 06/10/2016Moldova 0-3 Serbia Zimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 06/10/2016Republic of Ireland 0-1 Georgia Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ
63309/10/2016Wales 1-1 GeorgiaBaleCardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
 09/10/2016Moldova 1-3 Republic of Ireland Zimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 09/10/2016Serbia 3-2 Austria Stadion Rajko Mitić, BelgradeWCQ
 12/11/2016Austria 0-1 Republic of Ireland Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
 12/11/2016Georgia 1-1 Moldova Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
63412/11/2016Wales 1-1 SerbiaBaleCardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
 24/03/2017Georgia 1-3 Serbia Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
 24/03/2017Austria 2-0 Moldova Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
63524/03/2017Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ
 11/06/2017Moldova 2-2 Georgia Zimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 11/06/2017Republic of Ireland 1-1 Austria Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ
63611/06/2017Serbia 1-1 WalesRamsey (pen)Stadion Rajko Mitić, BelgradeWCQ
 02/09/2017Georgia 1-1 Republic of Ireland Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiWCQ
 02/09/2017Serbia 3-0 Moldova Stadion Rajko Mitić, BelgradeWCQ
63702/09/2017Wales 1-0 AustriaWoodburnCardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
 05/09/2017Austria 1-1 Georgia Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
63805/09/2017Moldova 0-2 WalesRobson-Kanu, RamseyZimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 05/09/2017Republic of Ireland 0-1 Serbia Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ
 06/10/2017Austria v Serbia Ernst-Happel-Stadion, ViennaWCQ
 06/10/2017Republic of Ireland v Moldova Aviva Stadium, DublinWCQ
63906/10/2017Georgia v Wales Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, TbilisiWCQ
 09/10/2017Moldova v Austria Zimbru Stadium, ChişinăuWCQ
 09/10/2017Serbia v Georgia Stadion Rajko Mitić, BelgradeWCQ
64009/10/2017Wales v Republic of Ireland Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ


 AUTGEOIRLMDASRBWAL
AUT 1-10-12-0 - 2-2
GEO1-2 1-11-11-3 -
IRL1-11-0  - 0-10-0
MDA - 2-21-3 0-30-2
SRB3-2 - 2-23-0 1-1
WAL1-01-1 - 4-01-1 


  PWDLFAPts
1.Serbia853017718
2.Wales835012514
3.Republic of Ireland83419613
4.Austria823310109
5.Georgia80538125
6.Moldova80264202

Notes:

The draw for the qualification groups was held at the Konstantinovsky Palace in Strelna, Saint Petersburg, Russia.

The seedings for Group D were: Pot 1 - Wales, Pot 2 - Austria, Pot 3 - Serbia, Pot 4 - Republic of Ireland, Pot 5 - Moldova, Pot 6 - Georgia