Fifa World Cup 2002, South Korea & Japan

world cup 2002

Uefa qualifying Group 5

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
49302/09/2000Belarus 2-1 WalesSpeedStadyjon Dynama, MinskWCQ
49407/10/2000Wales 1-1 NorwayBlakeMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
49511/10/2000Poland 0-0 Wales Stadion Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego, WarsawWCQ
49624/03/2001Armenia 2-2 WalesHartson (2)Hanrapetakan Stadium, YerevanWCQ
49728/03/2001Wales 1-1 UkraineHartsonMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
49802/06/2001Wales 1-2 PolandBlakeMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
49906/06/2001Ukraine 1-1 WalesPembridgeNSC Olimpiysky, KievWCQ
50001/09/2001Wales 0-0 Armenia Millennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
50105/09/2001Norway 3-2 WalesSavage, BellamyUllevaal Stadion, OsloWCQ
50206/10/2001Wales 1-0 BelarusHartsonMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ


  PWDLFAPts
1.Poland10631211121
2.Ukraine1045113817
3.Belarus10433121115
4.Norway10244121410
5.Wales1016310129
6.Armenia100557195