Moldova 0-2 Wales

05 September, 2017
Zimbru Stadium, Chişinău

World Cup 2018 - Group D qualifying match

Attendance: 10,411

referee: Pawel Raczkowski (Poland)

Moldova v Wales (c) Propaganda Photo

MoldovaWales

1. Ilie Cebanu

3. Dinu Graur

sub (19. Vladimir Ambros 85'

5. Veaceslav Posmac

6. Alexandru Epureanu yellow 10'

7. Artur Ioniţa

sub (21. Igor Bugaev 85')

10. Alexandru Dedov yellow 45'

11. Radu Gínsari

14. Vitalie Bordian

17. Gheorghe Anton

20. Alexandru Paşcenco

sub (13. Andrei Cojocari 70')

22. Artiom Rozgoniuc

1. Wayne Hennessey (70)

2. Chris Gunter (81)

4. Ben Davies (32)

5. James Chester (25)

6. Ashley Williams (73)

7. Joe Allen (37)

8. Andy King (41) yellow 44'

sub (18. Sam Vokes (52) 67')

9. Hal Robson-Kanu (42) yellow 57' goal 80'

sub (14. David Edwards (41) 88')

10. Aaron Ramsey (49) goal 90+2'

11. Gareth Bale (68)

20. Tom Lawrence (8)

sub (22. Ben Woodburn (2) 61')

subs (unused):

12. Serghei Paşcenco

23. Stanislav Namaşco

2. Igor Armaş

4. Cătălin Carp

8. Eugeniu Cociuc

9. Eugeniu Cebotaru

15. Alexandru Antoniuc

16. Sergiu Platica

18. Vladislav Ivanov

subs (unused):

12. Adam Davies

21. Danny Ward

3. Neil Taylor

13. Lee Evans

15. Ethan Ampadu

16. Joe Ledley

17. Tom Lockyer

19. Ashley Richards

23. Marley Watkins

Moldova v Wales: 05 September 2017

Notes:

Manager's record:
CHRIS COLEMANPWDLFA
WCQ186662125
EC6402106
ECQ10631114
Friendly11236917
ALL451812155052

Wales' all time record against Moldova

 PWDLFA
Home220050
Away210143
ALL430193

Qualifying Group D Table

  PWDLFAPts
1.Serbia853017718
2.Wales835012514
3.Republic of Ireland83419613
4.Austria823310109
5.Georgia80538125
6.Moldova80264202