Serbia 1-1 Wales

11 June, 2017
Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

World Cup 2018 - Group D qualifying match

Attendance:

referee: Manuel De Sousa (Portugal)

Serbia v Wales (c) Propaganda Photo

SerbiaWales

1. Vladimir Stojković yellow 33'

2. Antonio Rukavina

5. Matija Nastasić

6. Branislav Ivanović

9. Aleksandar Mitrović goal73'

10. Dušan Tadić

11. Aleksandar Kolarov

15. Jagoš Vuković

16. Luka Milivojević yellow 34'

sub (4. Nemanja Gudelj 63')

17. Filip Kostić

sub (8. Aleksandar Prijovic 65')

21. Nemanja Matić yellow 90'

1. Wayne Hennessey (68)

2. Chris Gunter (79)

4. Ben Davies (30)

5. James Chester (23)

6. Ashley Williams (71)

7. Joe Allen (36) yellow 56'

10. Aaron Ramsey (47) goal(pen) 35'

14. David Edwards (39)

sub (8. Emyr Huws 72') (11)

16. Joe Ledley (73)

17. Ashley Richards (12) yellow 70'

18. Sam Vokes (50)

sub (11. Tom Lawrence 85') (6)

subs (unused):

12. Predrag Rajković

23. Aleksandar Jovanović

3. Miloš Kosanović

7. Zoran Tošić

13. Stefan Mitrović

14. Mijat Gaćinović

18. Aleksandar Katai

19. Uroš Spajić

20. Andrija Pavlović

22. Ivan Obradović

subs (unused):

12. Owain Fôn Williams

21. Danny Ward

3. Gethin Jones

9. Daniel James

11. Tom Lawrence

13. Lee Evans

15. Harry Wilson

19. Thomas Lockyer

20. Joseph Walsh

22. Tom Bradshaw

23. Marley Watkins

Serbia v Wales: 11 June 2017

Notes:

Sam Vokes wins his 50th cap

Manager's record:
CHRIS COLEMANPWDLFA
WCQ164661825
EC6402106
ECQ10631114
Friendly11236917
ALL431612154752

Wales' all time record against Serbia

 PWDLFA
Home201114
Away201127
ALL4022311

Qualifying Group D Table

  PWDLFAPts
1.Serbia633013712
2.Repuplic of Ireland63308412
3.Wales6150958
4.Austria6222988
5.Georgia60336103
6.Moldova60244152

Match reports:

  • faw
  • sky sports
  • uefa