European Football Championship 2008

european football championship 2008

Uefa qualifying group D

no.datescorescorers (Wales)venue
54002/09/2006Czech Republic 2-1 WalesogTeplice
54207/10/2006Wales 1-5 SlovakiaBaleMillenium Stadium, Cardiff
54311/10/2006Wales 3-1 CyprusKoumas, Earnshaw, BellamyMillenium Stadium, Cardiff
54624/03/2007Ireland 1-0 Wales Croke Park, Dublin
54728/03/2007Wales 3-0 San MarinoGiggs, Bale, KoumasMillenium Stadium, Cardiff
54902/06/2007Wales 0-0 Czech Republic Millenium Stadium, Cardiff
55108/09/2007Wales 0-2 Germany Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
55212/09/2007Slovakia 2-5 WalesEastwood, Bellamy (2), og, DaviesTrnava
55313/10/2007Cyprus 3-1 WalesCollinsNicosia
55417/10/2007San Marino 1-2 WalesEarnshaw, LedleySerravalle
55521/11/2007Germany 0-0 Wales Frankfurt


  PWDLFAPts
1.Czech Republic1292127529
2.Germany1283135727
3.Ireland12453171417
4.Slovakia12516332316
5.Wales12435181915
6.Cyprus12426172414
7.San Marino1200122570